PWInsiderXTRA - WWE News, Wrestling News, WWE



By Thomas Rude on 10/27/2013 2:53 PM



Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro at the Atwater Community Center:  Kevin El Devino defeated Steven Andrews & Dejon BrownWill Rood pinned KimoThe Channel Surfers defeated The Kings of SuplexesSyn pinned Tony VargasTyler Bateman pinned Jeff CobbSavanah Riley pinned Ruby RazeDamien Grundy pinned Drake Younger.  (10/11/13)


Oroville-Pro Championship Wrestling at the Municipal Auditorium:  Dominik Simon & The Mystery Hit Man defeated Real Dealers (P-Daddy & Will Roberts)…Drake Frost pinned Marcus Cary LewisKim Shellhammer & Andrew Rose defeated Kurai Hime & Lee PerfettoChico Lopez defeated Virgil Flynn & Fanga in a Triple Threat Match…Matt Carlos defeated Dylan Drake in an Escape Only Steel Cage Match…The Originals (Rik Luxury & Mr. Prime Time) defeated Mitch Valentine & Shoop Shellhammer in a Pin or Submission Only Steel Cage Match. (10/19/13)


Sacramento-Supreme Pro Wrestling at St. Peter’s Hall:   Ryan McQueen won the Halloween Costume Battle Royal…Jeckles Jester pinned Sione FinauThe Beautiful People (Rik Luxury & Corvus) defeated Dominik Simon & Dejon BrownMarcus Lewis defeated Scoot, Dusty Grimes & Joe DeSoul in a Fatal Four-Way Match…Legacy of Brutality (Cjay Kruze & Bobby Hart) defeated Drake Frost & Dexter St. JockDrake Younger defeated Virgil Flynn in a 2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match…Ryan McQueen defeated Sir Samurai, T’Lo Insano, John Reditto & Mustafa Saed in a 5-Way Match…Jeff Cobb defeated Sal Thomaselli by DQ.  (10/20/13)




Fort Myers-New Era Wrestling at the Riverside Community Center:  Mark Boswell pinned Deakon StarrRomeo & Eli defeated American Superstar & TupakLen Taylor defeated DB Harrison in an Intergender Match…Dravin Frost pinned Ethan CarnageDavid Pierce pinned Richie ParadiseMike Dubz defeated Joey Bydafoodcourt, Justin Cage & Giovanni the Greatest in a Fatal-Way Match to become the N.E.W. Lightweight champion…Justin Matthews pinned Zack MonstarTim Serrago defeated Michael Kai Rayne in a Last Man Standing Match. (10/16/13) 




River Grove-Chicago Style Wrestling at the Guerin College Prep:  Ricky the Janitor pinned Sunny AgoDiego Corleone & Syxx defeated Carlos Rivera & Ex.CeletorAcid Jazz pinned Brad KevinsElite Paine (Hunter Paine & Marco Anthony) defeated Colin Smith & Chris MillerWilliam Richardson pinned The Arc AngelMarshe Rockett pinned Colin CambridgeSteve Boz won the Championship Contract Taste of Gold 2013 Ladder Match.  (10/18/13)


Villa Park-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio:  Matt Vine & Calvin Beckham defeated Shaun Anarchy & Rockin’ RandyBig J Knight pinned The Masked StretcherWill Dolla pinned Chase GoslingMojo McQueen defeated Matt Knicks to advance to the Armageddon Gauntlet Match…Mirko Joecop defeated Matt Dewar in a Raising Singapore Cane Match by Countout…Milad Akbar & Ron Reeves defeated Cousin Eddie & Backwoods BrownSea Man pinned Hardcore CraigAlex Bernadino, Cutta Crosby & Mr. Bank$ went to a No Contest.  (10/19/13)

Woodstock-Chicago Style Wrestling Northland at the VFW Post 5040:  Arc Angel & Sean Mulligan won the 12-Man Rumble…Sunny Ago pinned Diego CorleoneDa Soul Touchaz (Willie Richardson & Acid Jazz) defeated Chris Miller & Brad KevinsMarshe Rockett pinned Steve BozNick Cutler pinned Colin CambridgeAcid Jazz pinned Nick Cutler….Arc Angel pinned Sean Mulligan. (10/19/13)

Chicago-GALLI Lucha Libre at the St. Lutheran Church School:  Golden Dragon defeated El Traidor & Atomico in a Triple Threat Match…Mike Anthony pinned NoriegaGPA, Discovery & Kuni Silencio defeated El Rosario, Will Moah & ValentinoDante DVS pinned Chico Suave to advance to the 2d Round of the GALLI Cup Tournament…The Syndicate (Barry Ryte, Mason & Marcus Conrad) defeated Prince Mustafa Ali, Matt Knicks & Willie RichardsonKO Kendra pinned Stevie FierceAcid Jazz, Bryce Benjamin & Marshe Rockett defeated The Curse (Mojo McQueen, Ovirload & Punisher 747).  (10/20/13)



Woburn-Chaotic Wrestling at the Woburn Elks Lodge:  Matt Taven pinned Biff BusickThe Logan Brothers (Bryan & Matt) Vs. Scott Reed & Brandon Locke went to a Time-Limit Draw…Brian Milonas pinned Jimmy JamesChester Furnacola pinned Mikey Webb in a House of Horrors Match to become the new CW New England Champion…Donovan Dijak pinned Anthony GreeneScott Slade pinned TomahawkMPG defeated Scott Slade by DQ…Mark Shurman pinned Todd Hanson.  (10/11/13)



Wyandotte-Metro Pro Wrestling at Rookies Sports Pub:  Austin Manix pinned Donovan DanhausenBry Sullivan pinned Moose OjinnakaBry Sullivan pinned Jordan TimmCaleb Stills pinned Cody HallMike Marvel & Angelina Love defeated Action Jackson & Ingrid IsleyChristopher McGinnis pinned Kushida….Eddie Venom defeated Jaimy Coxx & DBA in Eddie Venom’s Retirement Match.  (10/18/13)

Cassopolis-Outlaw Championship Wrestling Alliance at the OCWA Arena:  Jonny Crisis Vs. Chelsea Marie went to a No Contest…John Campbell pinned Jonny CrisisThe Hot Bodies defeated The Michiana Wrecking CrewKeith Calhoun pinned Tone C to become the new OCWA Heavyweight Champion…Chief Attakullakulla pinned Sexy K.C. (10/19/13)


Lansing-International Ring of Grapplers at the Think Live Music Studio:  Deputy Dave pinned American EagleRick Vidol pinned Steven RayeKid Diamond defeated Mike Budnick by DQ…Mike Musso pinned Joey Risque’Randi West pinned Joseph SchwartzRyan Blackstone pinned Kid DiamondAtlas Hytower pinned Darrell JacksonAnthony Rivera pinned B.B. Butcher...Officer Rod Street defeated Cy Risk in a No DQ Match to become the new IROG Champion.  (10/19/13)




Toledo-NWA Championship International Wrestling at The International Boxing Club:  Justin Mane pinned Jacob HollowsWill Studd pinned Kevin GutierrezMustafa Muhammad pinned Mickey Smalls...Legion defeated Terror Khan & The Beast by DQ…Shane Douglas defeated Kris Korvis by DQ…Grizzly House Jones defeated Andrew Lee & Trey Miguel in a Handicap Match…Jon Bolen pinned Renzo LavellSebastian Rose defeated Dave DuPont by DQ…Sebastian Rose & Shane Douglas defeated Austin Manix & Kris KorvisThe Great Akuma defeated D Ray 3000 in a Ladder Match to become the new NWA Television Heavyweight Champion…Nitro Vs. Kushida went to a Double DQ.  (10/20/13)



Fort Worth-World’s Best Wrestling at the House of Pain Arena:  Sebastian Envy pinned Seph Annunaki...Ace Time pinned Kevin McAllisterTejano Kid pinned Craig JerichoKevin Cross defeated The TimeridersLumberjack Martin defeated ChavezLil’ Tony & Big Sed in a Fatal 4-Way…Paul London & Paige Turner defeated James Johnson & Angel BlueThe Lost Boyz defeated Dammit Bobby & CervanteSeph Annunaki won an 18-Man Battle Royal.  (10/11/13)


Sherman-NWA Texoma at the Sherman Elks Lodge:  Tim Storm pinned ApocMiss Dislexia defeated Angel Blue by DQ…Genesis pinned Rock Star MafiaAndy Dalton Vs. Scott McKenzie went to a Double countout…Mike Foxx pinned Gregory James.  (10/18/13)